Monday, July 25, 2011


Za'im Helmi Zaini


Itu adalah ayat pertama yang Za'im ungkapkan di awal pembabitan Za'im dalam program Top Host 2010.

Tiga bulan bertarung dalam pertandigan ini, akhirnya Za'im berjaya memasuki ke Top 5 Final Top Host 2010.

Kini semuanya telah berubah..sejurus selepas tamat pertandingan ini, hidup Za'im makin sibuk...kini kerjaya sebagai wartawan penyiaran TV3 telah ku miliki. Alhamdulillah.

Ini antara gambar kenangan kami sewaktu Top Host 2010.

Thursday, July 16, 2009

It's Complicated is just to early for u to say that u like me or whatever words that u said to me last night..i mean how can u have that kind of feelings toward me..we dun even meet each other yet..we dun kno each other well and u dun even know how am i look like..(u might hate me after u meet me personally) u cant make that kind of things shows that u are still not matured enough..ok..

I dun know what LOVE means to u..(its not a matter of age actually..its a matter of gap that exist between us..(u are still schooling and i'm going to finish my degree it sound so wrong..)

We are not in the same topic or kind of thinking...the way u think and act is actually too babies and i dun think i can get into u..(i'm not that babies thinking..well its cute but..i dun kno..) we are different in many take a deep breath and think twice before u make any decision ok..i kno youngsters nowdays easy to fall in LOVE or simply take things easy where the things is actually not that easy. advice is..dont easy to get comfortable with strangers..u need to think twice in any decision that ur going to make ok..

As fas as i kno u..u are actually kind of matured person but have'nt reach that level of matured yet..u are a nice girl and always make me happy..but again..doesnt means that i hate you..i like you so much..but it's complicated..

Wednesday, July 15, 2009

Dayang Sayang Za'im

OMG!!!!...Dayang at Hard Rock cafe...I wanna Go!!!! Please make it possible...I never got any chance to go so hopefully i'll make it to go this time..Pray for me ")

Tuesday, July 14, 2009


If You Are In Troble,

If You Need A Hand,

Just Call My Number,

Because I'm Your Friend!


Who Am I...???


  • Za'im or Bamie or Mie
  • Male
  • 178cm (Tall)

  • 73kg (Beratnye) going to achieve 65kg..Haha!!

  • Love to Laugh

  • Funny (depends)

  • Easy to get bored

  • Love to meet new person
  • People easy to be scared if they looking at me..(muka sombong) but actually tak..")
  • Melatah??? (not really..haha..frens knows me better)
  • Love to sing all kind of Genre (Jazz and R&b)
  • Dream to be a Malaysian Top Artist (haha..still dreaming
  • Dayang...I Love You..!!!
  • Support Malaysian Movies wheter its Good or Bad
  • I feel like... Am I Fall in LOVE..???? naaahhhh..(Better don't think about it)

Another Day In My Life

Today is like a new day for me because i've already forgive her for everything that she did to me..

She wants to be with me again..but i said " No.I just forgive u..bye." i think i'm happy to be who i am now..Being a simple single person is the best thing i ever felt in my life.

Hopefully i'll find someone who really honest and love me for who I am..

Wonderfull Friends who always here with me (Love them) :

My Love Siblings

"Love does not begin and end the way we seem to think it does. Love is a battle, love is a war; love is a growing up."

In the long run all love is paid by love, Though undervalued by the hosts of earth; The great eternal Government above Keeps strict account and will redeem its worth. Give the love freely; do not count the cost; So beautiful a thing was never lost In the long run. Our Never Ending Love...Our Siblings Destiny...Our Precious Moments...We Will Always Be Together Forever.Love To ALL.

Monday, July 13, 2009

Forgive But Not To Forget

After all u done to me..u came back and ask for a forgiveness..OMG..Dont you ever think that u are such a Phyco..??? Hurmm...Btw..I'm not a kind of person who easily forgive people..but then..after think for a long a hours..I'll forgive you...(Just let me go,and dont u ever come back to me)